Beu
Sign in
Beu
Sign in
Pricing

One flat price. Zero commission.

No per-booking fees, no surprises. A flat monthly price that stays the same as you grow.

Just you? Choose Solo. A team, employed, self-employed or both? Choose Salon or barbershop. Self-employed stylists in your salon don’t need their own plan: they’re £5 a month each on yours.

Solo

For self-employed stylists and freelancers working on their own.

£20.75/mo

£249 billed annually · Save £51

What’s included
  • Unlimited bookings
  • Online booking page
  • Clients book in the Beu app
  • Automated reminders
  • No-show protection and deposits
  • Marketing by email and SMS
  • Bailey, your AI assistant
  • Payment processing

Salon or barbershop

For teams. Every employed stylist is included.

£49.92/mo

+£5 a month for each self-employed stylist, paid straight to their own bank

£599 billed annually · Save £109

Everything in Solo, plus
  • Every employed stylist included
  • Automatic commission splits
  • Split payments to multiple accounts
  • Staff performance reporting
  • Role permissions and fee controls
  • Marketing ownership by role
90-day free trialNo charge todayCancel any time
AI add-ons

The only extras are AI

Everything else is in the plan. Add more AI when you want it, cancel any time.

Bailey Plus

£29/mo per location
£15/mo on Solo

Every plan comes with Bailey, your AI assistant, for 30 questions a month. Bailey Plus is for when you want more.

Salon
1,000 questions a month per location, shared by your team
Solo
500 questions a month
Team
Switch Bailey on for the staff you choose
30 questions a month free on every plan

AI receptionist

£29/mo per location
£15/mo on Solo

Answers your phone and booking-page chat, and books clients in, with its own phone number.

Salon
200 minutes and 500 chat replies a month per location
Solo
100 minutes and 250 chat replies a month
After that
30p a minute and 2p a reply, up to a limit you set
14-day free trial, no card
Want both?

Get Bailey Plus and the AI receptionist together for less

Salon
£49a month per location, instead of £58
Save £9
Solo
£25a month, instead of £30
Save £5
45 features in every plan

All of this. No bolt-ons.

What other systems sell you one add-on at a time comes in the price.

Bookings

Your diary, online booking and no-show cover

  • Diary and calendar
  • Repeat bookings
  • Online booking page and link
  • Clients book in the Beu app
  • 0% commission, even on the Beu marketplace
  • Deposits and card on file
  • No-show and cancellation rules
  • Automatic reminders
  • Processing and finishing times
  • Rooms and equipment

Payments

Take payment any way and split it automatically

  • Split payments to self-employed stylists
  • Self-employed stylists paid straight to their own bank
  • Point of sale
  • Card readers and payment links
  • Klarna and Clearpay
  • Tips
  • Refunds
  • Cash up
  • Instant payouts

Clients

Everything you know about them, and reasons to come back

  • Client records and notes
  • Client photos
  • Consultation forms
  • Reviews and Google review requests
  • Loyalty programme
  • Gift cards and vouchers
  • Online product store
  • Products and stock

Marketing

Bailey plans it, writes it and shows you what it brought in

  • Bailey spots quiet days and fills them
  • Marketing plans and calendar from Bailey
  • Social posts made from your diary
  • Email and text campaigns
  • Welcome, win-back, birthday and no-show journeys
  • Audiences that pick the right clients
  • Brand kit and customisable email templates
  • Opens, clicks, bookings and revenue from every campaign
  • Nothing sends until you approve it

Team and money

Run the team and see where the money goes

  • Rota and leave
  • Prices per stylist
  • Commissions
  • Staff pay from the rota
  • Roles and permissions
  • Reception mode for the front desk
  • Reports and insights
  • VAT and tax
  • AI import from your old system

All 45 in both plans, at no extra cost.

Beu vs Fresha

They charge extra for the basics. We don’t.

BeuFresha
Your teamEvery employed stylist included£9.95 per team member a month
AI receptionist£29 a month£79.95 a month
Loyalty programmeIncluded£49.95 a month
Google review requestsIncluded£12.95 a month
Insights and reportsIncluded£7.95 per team member a month
AI assistantIncluded, or Bailey Plus £29Not listed
Free reminder texts100 a month per location, plus 20 per self-employed stylist20 per team member a month
Reminder texts after the free ones4p each6p each
New client from the marketplace0%20%, at least £4

A 6-person salon, a month

The same things on each: the team, an AI receptionist, loyalty, Google review requests and reports.

WhatFreshaBeu
Your team of 6£59.706 × £9.95£59Whole team, one price
AI receptionist£79.95AI Concierge£49With Bailey Plus too
Loyalty programme£49.95Included
Google review requests£12.95Included
Reports and insights£47.706 × £7.95Included
A month£250.25£108
£142.25 a month less on BeuThat’s £1,707 a year, with Bailey Plus included in the £49.

Fresha prices as listed at fresha.com/en-GB/pricing, checked 9 October 2026, and exclude VAT. Beu prices on monthly billing.

Not on Fresha?

Work out what you’d save

Put in what you pay today for your software, marketplace commission, reception and marketing. About a minute, with your own numbers.

How much could you save?
Pay as you go

Only pay for what you use

0% commission on any booking. Card fees apply only when a client pays by card, and texts only after your free allowance.

1.25% + 20p
UK cards on card readers, card on file and Quick Pay links
  • EEA, international and Amex cards2.35% to 2.75% + 20p
  • Klarna5.99% + 35p
  • Clearpay6.99% + 30p
4p a reminder text
After your free reminders each month: 100 per location plus 20 per self-employed stylist on Salon or barbershop, or 20 on Solo.
  • Marketing emails2p each
  • Marketing texts8p each

Reminders never touch your marketing balance. Marketing is prepaid and never expires.

Commission on a new client

What they take. What we take.

PlatformCommissionRateA year*
Treatwell35%£2,316
Booksy Boost30%£1,980
Fresha20%£1,320
Beu0%£0

And Beu includes Bailey, an AI assistant, in every plan.

*Example: 10 new clients a month through each marketplace, £55 first booking, at the rates above, before VAT. Booksy charges only when Boost is switched on. Rates from each company’s own pricing pages, checked 13 October 2026.

Your price stays flat. Theirs doesn’t.

Example: 15% of your bookings are new clients from Treatwell, charged 35% plus VAT on their first visit.

Small salon
150 bookings/mo · £40 avg
Treatwell, a year£3,864
Beu, a year£599
Mid salon
300 bookings/mo · £55 avg
Treatwell, a year£10,392
Beu, a year£599
Busy salon
600 bookings/mo · £65 avg
Treatwell, a year£24,564
Beu, a year£599
Beyond the fee

The hidden cost of marketplaces

Commission is just the start of what they cost you.

You don’t own the client

Marketplace clients belong to the platform. They can book your competitor next time without ever knowing your name.

Commission scales against you

The more new clients they send, the more you pay.

You’re building their brand

Every marketplace booking strengthens their SEO, their reviews and their app. Not yours.

FAQ

Pricing questions

Still not sure? Book a demo and we’ll walk you through it.

Yes. Every plan starts with a 90-day free trial. There’s no charge today and you can cancel any time.

No. Pay monthly and cancel any time, or save with an annual plan. No contracts and no cancellation fees.

Self-employed is £249 a year, which works out at £20.75 a month and saves £51. Salon or barbershop is £599 a year, £49.92 a month, saving £109.

No. Beu is a flat monthly fee with 0% commission on every booking, even ones from Beu’s own marketplace. Your price stays the same whether you do 100 or 1,000 bookings a month.

Every employed stylist is included in the Salon or barbershop plan. Self-employed stylists are £5 a month each and get their own payment routing to their own bank account. Everyone shares one card reader and funds go to the right place automatically.

Yes. Every plan includes Bailey, your AI assistant, for 30 questions a month. Bailey Plus gives you more: 1,000 questions a month per location on a Salon or barbershop plan, shared by your team, for £29 a month, or 500 a month on Solo for £15. With Bailey Plus you can also switch Bailey on for the staff you choose. The AI receptionist, which answers your phone and booking-page chat, is £29 a month per location (£15 on Solo) with a 14-day free trial. Both together are £49 (£25 on Solo).

Fresha charges per team member and sells loyalty, Google review requests, insights and its AI receptionist as paid add-ons. On Beu every employed stylist is included in one flat price, loyalty, review requests and reports are in the plan, and the AI receptionist is £29 a month against Fresha’s £79.95. Fresha prices as listed on fresha.com, checked 9 October 2026.

UK cards are 1.25% + 20p on card readers, card on file and Quick Pay links. EEA, international and Amex cards are 2.35% to 2.75% + 20p. Klarna is 5.99% + 35p and Clearpay is 6.99% + 30p.

Reminder texts are free up to your monthly allowance: 100 a month per location, plus 20 for each self-employed stylist on your team, or 20 a month on Solo. After that a reminder is 4p. Marketing emails are 2p and marketing texts 8p, from a prepaid balance that never expires.

Keep more of what you earn

Switch to Beu. Zero commission, simple monthly or annual plans.